Padres (-135) at Giants (+125)
Over/Under: 7.5 (-105/-115)

Game Pick: Padres (Probablity Correct: 63.82%) INCORRECT
Over/Under Pick: UNDER (Probablity Correct: 63.43%) CORRECT

FinalRHE
Padres253
Giants481
Last simulation of 10000 runs updated Jun 12, 2019 10:31:35 EST
Starting lineup confirmed
Prob Away Team Wins: 63.82%
Prob Home Team Wins: 36.18%
Average Comb Score: 6.72
Median Comb Score: 6.00
Std Comb Score: 3.58
Prob Over: 36.57%
Prob Under: 63.43%

Currently there is no preview, please come back later.

Padres Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Fernando Tatis Jr. (SS)4.390.711.360.620.360.3050.3660.576
Josh Naylor (LF)4.540.471.120.460.150.2400.2670.396
Manny Machado (3B)4.080.460.940.420.480.2260.3130.373
Eric Hosmer (1B)4.210.441.160.520.280.2710.3180.425
Franmil Reyes (RF)4.070.530.980.780.330.2370.2930.537
Ian Kinsler (2B)3.980.350.790.400.280.1950.2540.372
Austin Hedges (C)3.840.320.690.350.230.1760.2420.312
Joey Lucchesi (P)3.300.220.270.050.750.0800.2460.080
Manuel Margot (CF)3.730.320.830.220.200.2180.2560.289

Giants Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Donovan Solano (2B)4.290.320.880.220.260.2000.2480.285
Brandon Belt (1B)3.830.420.820.360.590.2080.3200.403
Evan Longoria (3B)4.000.310.790.350.340.1940.2610.339
Buster Posey (C)3.960.290.850.320.320.2110.2680.337
Tyler Austin (LF)3.900.370.770.540.270.1940.2450.396
Kevin Pillar (RF)3.970.200.690.220.080.1690.1880.266
Brandon Crawford (SS)3.590.230.620.200.330.1680.2380.259
Steven Duggar (CF)3.610.220.680.190.190.1840.2250.275
Shaun Anderson (P)3.380.270.740.260.240.2130.2710.340

Padres Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Joey Lucchesi23.595.602.270.161.537.3063.71%

Giants Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Shaun Anderson22.567.522.460.251.906.9636.01%

Currently there is no recap, please come back later.

Padres Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Fernando Tatis Jr. (SS)4000.3080.3680.575
Josh Naylor (LF)4010.2410.2410.407
Manny Machado (3B)3100.2400.3290.397
Eric Hosmer (1B)3010.2850.3330.449
Franmil Reyes (RF)4000.2430.2940.548
Ian Kinsler (2B)4000.2040.2640.387
Austin Hedges (C)3000.1810.2490.316
Joey Lucchesi (P)2000.0500.0950.050
Manuel Margot (CF)3100.2280.2730.303

Giants Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Donovan Solano (2B)4120.2700.3000.324
Brandon Belt (1B)2000.2500.3760.474
Evan Longoria (3B)4010.2340.3100.405
Buster Posey (C)4000.2560.3200.404
Tyler Austin (LF)3000.2250.3110.450
Kevin Pillar (RF)4110.2250.2550.374
Brandon Crawford (SS)4000.2060.2830.313
Steven Duggar (CF)3200.2410.2840.358
Shaun Anderson (P)2000.2860.3750.429