Angels (+135) at Twins (-145)
Over/Under: 9.5 (-105/-115)

Game Pick: Angels (Probablity Correct: 54.77%) INCORRECT
Over/Under Pick: UNDER (Probablity Correct: 80.23%) INCORRECT

FinalRHE
Angels7181
Twins8101
Last simulation of 10000 runs updated May 15, 2019 04:31:08 EST
Starting lineup confirmed
Prob Away Team Wins: 54.77%
Prob Home Team Wins: 45.23%
Average Comb Score: 6.72
Median Comb Score: 6.00
Std Comb Score: 3.57
Prob Over: 19.77%
Prob Under: 80.23%

Currently there is no preview, please come back later.

Angels Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Tommy La Stella (3B)4.280.610.930.540.370.2140.2860.443
Mike Trout (CF)3.740.590.850.420.850.2220.3770.440
Shohei Ohtani (DH)4.120.440.990.480.410.2340.3090.416
Andrelton Simmons (SS)4.360.311.080.370.120.2420.2620.341
Brian Goodwin (RF)4.000.340.910.400.340.2240.2860.354
Jonathan Lucroy (C)4.000.300.820.400.240.2010.2510.322
David Fletcher (LF)3.940.260.920.310.210.2280.2660.341
Jared Walsh (1B)3.760.280.720.270.250.1860.2390.297
Luis Rengifo (2B)3.600.280.600.210.290.1620.2260.270

Twins Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Max Kepler (RF)4.190.420.760.400.330.1760.2390.342
Jorge Polanco (DH)4.060.461.060.440.360.2560.3180.488
Eddie Rosario (LF)4.160.390.770.520.180.1820.2150.393
C.J. Cron (1B)3.950.340.700.390.220.1730.2280.349
Willians Astudillo (3B)4.040.280.910.290.050.2210.2380.360
Jonathan Schoop (2B)3.820.300.830.310.120.2120.2520.381
Ehire Adrianza (SS)3.530.220.470.200.280.1290.2090.207
Jason Castro (C)3.300.350.560.320.440.1660.2700.362
Byron Buxton (CF)3.430.270.740.180.230.2100.2610.366

Angels Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Trevor Cahill23.794.761.880.341.487.3754.85%

Twins Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Jake Odorizzi22.704.262.530.281.827.0144.95%

Currently there is no recap, please come back later.

Angels Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Tommy La Stella (3B)5110.3010.3880.611
Mike Trout (CF)4010.2860.4550.549
Shohei Ohtani (DH)6100.2940.3850.382
Andrelton Simmons (SS)5000.3060.3300.428
Brian Goodwin (RF)4210.3150.3780.496
Jonathan Lucroy (C)4230.2690.3310.454
David Fletcher (LF)5110.2990.3420.438
Jared Walsh (1B)5000.6000.6000.600
Luis Rengifo (2B)5000.1470.2310.265

Twins Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Max Kepler (RF)4000.2330.3070.445
Jorge Polanco (DH)4100.3310.3980.624
Eddie Rosario (LF)4110.2470.2840.532
C.J. Cron (1B)3100.2390.3070.470
Willians Astudillo (3B)3010.2770.2860.462
Jonathan Schoop (2B)4100.2810.3260.496
Ehire Adrianza (SS)3120.1770.2970.290
Jason Castro (C)3220.2500.3710.654
Byron Buxton (CF)4120.2780.3360.500